$275,000
602 S Rollins Street
Centralia, MO 65240
MLS# 132692
3 beds  |  1.5 baths  |  1170 sqft


dji_fly_20261007_121944_0031_17913953745
  1 / 42  
dji_fly_20261007_121944_0031_17913953745 dji_fly_20261007_122022_0032_17913953696 dji_fly_20261007_122120_0033_17913953675 IMG_0527 IMG_0481 IMG_0483 IMG_0484 IMG_0486 IMG_0487 IMG_0492 IMG_0493 IMG_0494 IMG_0495 IMG_0496 IMG_0505 IMG_0498 IMG_0517 IMG_0515 IMG_0516 IMG_0518 IMG_0519 IMG_0520 IMG_0510 IMG_0513 IMG_0511 IMG_0512 IMG_0501 IMG_0508 IMG_0507 IMG_0502 IMG_0521 IMG_0522 IMG_0523 IMG_0528 IMG_0530 IMG_0531 IMG_0532 IMG_0533 IMG_0534 dji_fly_20261007_121648_0028_17913953868 dji_fly_20261007_121656_0029_17913953821 dji_fly_20261007_121702_0030_17913953780

Property Description
LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! SPACE, STYLE & VALUE ALL IN ONE! This beautifully updated ranch home sits on a desirable triple corner lot directly across from Chance Elementary School and offers the perfect combination of modern updates, energy efficiency, and extra space! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 1/2 baths, this home shines with newer flooring, siding, windows, and so much more. The updated kitchen boasts newer cabinets, countertops, and appliances, plus a convenient dining area. The laundry area is neatly tucked behind doors in the kitchen. A bright and sunny living room welcomes you with an abundance of natural light. The primary bedroom features a private half bath, while two additional bedrooms and a full bath complete the home. Enjoy the added benefit of a geothermal heating system designed to help keep utility costs down. The oversized detached two-car garage offers endless possibilities, including space for a sunroom, while the additional storage shed provides even more room for all your extras. With so many updates, energy-saving features, and added amenities, this home is one you won't want to miss!

Details
Maps
Documents
General Property Description
Bedrooms: 3
Total Half Baths: 1
Total Full Baths: 1
Baths Total: 1.5
Main Sq Ft Apx: 1170
Tot Apx Fin Sq Ft: 1170
SqFt Source: County Records
Yr Built Apx: 1976
Lot Size: 150 x 140
Acres-Total Apx: 0.48
Util Supplier: City of Centralia
Contract Information
Current Price: $275,000
Status: Active
List Date: 2026-10-09
List Price: $275,000
Agent Owned: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Roof Age
Age: UNK
Rooms
Bedroom Level: First
Dining Room Level: First
Kitchen Level: First
Living Room Level: First
Internet Options
Is High Speed Internet Available?: Unkown/Buyer to Verify
Location, Tax & Legal
St No: 602
St Dir: S
Street: Rollins
Street Suffix: Street
State/Province: MO
Zip: 65240
County: Boone
Tax ID: 04-511-00-05-001.0001
Property Features
Bath 1: Full Incl Shower
Bath 2: 1/2; Full Incl Shower
Rooms: Bedroom; Dining Room; Kitchen; Living Room
Zoning: R-1
Style: Ranch
Exterior Appear: Vinyl Siding
Roof: Shingle
Drive Construc: Concrete
Garage: 2 Car; Detached
Cooling: Central Air
Heat: Electric; Forced Air; Geothermal
Sewer: Public Sewer
Water Heater: Electric
Appliances: Microwave; Range; Refrigerator
Basement: No
Basement Features: Crawl Space
Features Exter: Landscaped; Large Trees; Thermal-pane Windows
Features Inter: Main Level Laundry; Main Level Mstr Bdrm; Master Bath; Window Covers Some
Lead Paint Disc: Yes
Seller Discl: Yes
Lock Box: Front Door
Sign: Yes
Restrictions: No
Home Warranty: No
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional; FHA; USDA Loan; VA
Internet Type: Unknown/Buyer to Verify
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width
Living RoomFirst18.1011.40
Dining RoomFirst10.1013.30
KitchenFirst8.0013.30
BedroomFirst12.1110.11
BedroomFirst11.209.00
BedroomFirst9.5012.11

Listing Office: RE/MAX ON THE MOVE

Last Updated: October - 13 - 2026

The information being provided is for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. This serves as notice to those using the website that they may not use the data found here as the basis for a business enterprise.