$625,000
1003 Hampton Drive
Centralia, MO 65240
MLS# 132721
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  2633 sqft


1-web-or-mls-Hampton 1003 (1)
  1 / 46  
1-web-or-mls-Hampton 1003 (1) 2-web-or-mls-Hampton 1003 (2) 3-web-or-mls-Hampton 1003 (3) 8-web-or-mls-Hampton 1003 (8) 11-web-or-mls-Hampton 1003 (11) 15-web-or-mls-Hampton 1003 (15) 16-web-or-mls-Hampton 1003 (16) 17-web-or-mls-Hampton 1003 (17) 2 23-web-or-mls-Hampton 1003 (23) 18-web-or-mls-Hampton 1003 (18) 29-web-or-mls-Hampton 1003 (29) 19-web-or-mls-Hampton 1003 (19) 21-web-or-mls-Hampton 1003 (21) 32-web-or-mls-Hampton 1003 (32) 24-web-or-mls-Hampton 1003 (24) 2 26-web-or-mls-Hampton 1003 (26) 48-web-or-mls-Hampton 1003 (48) 46-web-or-mls-Hampton 1003 (46) 51-web-or-mls-Hampton 1003 (51) 52-web-or-mls-Hampton 1003 (52) 53-web-or-mls-Hampton 1003 (53) 55-web-or-mls-Hampton 1003 (55) 54-web-or-mls-Hampton 1003 (54) 56-web-or-mls-Hampton 1003 (56) 59-web-or-mls-Hampton 1003 (59) 61-web-or-mls-Hampton 1003 (61) 62-web-or-mls-Hampton 1003 (62) 65-web-or-mls-Hampton 1003 (65) 1003 Hampton Dr 31-web-or-mls-Hampton 1003 (31) 35-web-or-mls-Hampton 1003 (35) 42-web-or-mls-Hampton 1003 (42) 43-web-or-mls-Hampton 1003 (43) 73-web-or-mls-Hampton 1003 (73) 41-web-or-mls-Hampton 1003 (41) 45-web-or-mls-Hampton 1003 (45) 72-web-or-mls-Hampton 1003 (72) 86-web-or-mls-Hampton 1003 (86) 50-web-or-mls-Hampton 1003 (50) 84-web-or-mls-Hampton 1003 (84) 82-web-or-mls-Hampton 1003 (82) 81-web-or-mls-Hampton 1003 (81) 78-web-or-mls-Hampton 1003 (78) 87-web-or-mls-Hampton 1003 (87) 80-web-or-mls-Hampton 1003 (80) 88-web-or-mls-Hampton 1003 (88)

Property Description
Welcome to this stunning home where elegance, comfort, and beautiful lake views come together to create the perfect place to call home. Thoughtfully designed with impressive architectural details and spacious living areas, this property offers a truly special living experience. From the moment you step inside, you'll be captivated by the bold crown molding, 9-foot ceilings throughout, and an impressive 18-foot ceiling in the family room, creating a grand yet welcoming atmosphere. Beautiful arched windows and oversized windows fill the home with abundant natural light while showcasing gorgeous views of the lake. With lake access, you can enjoy the beauty and tranquility of lakeside living right at your fingertips. This spacious home features 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath, along with a dedicated office, formal dining room, and a cozy kitchen nook perfect for everyday meals. The large, beautiful kitchen offers plenty of space for cooking, entertaining, and gathering with family and friends. Additional highlights include a three-car garage with a storm shelter/safe room located in the third-car garage, providing added peace of mind and functionality. Professionally installed in-ground water system so your yard always looks great even in the hot summer months. With its elegant finishes, spacious layout, abundant natural light, and stunning lake views, this home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and lifestyle. Whether you're entertaining guests, enjoying quiet mornings overlooking the water, or simply relaxing in your beautiful surroundings, this exceptional property is ready to welcome you home.

Details
Maps
Documents
General Property Description
Additional Land Available: No
Bedrooms: 4
Total Half Baths: 1
Total Full Baths: 3
Baths Total: 4
Upper Sq Ft Apx: 800
Main Sq Ft Apx: 1833
Tot Apx Fin Sq Ft: 2633
Un-Fin Sq Ft Apx: 500
SqFt Source: Appraiser
Yr Built Apx: 2017
Lot Size: 214.12 x 235.52
Acres-Total Apx: 1.16
Util Supplier: City
Contract Information
Current Price: $625,000
Status: Active
List Date: 2026-10-22
List Price: $625,000
Agent Owned: Related
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Fireplaces
Fireplace Gas #: 1
Roof Age
Age: 9 year
Rooms
Bathroom Level: Second
Bedroom 2 Level: Second
Bedroom 3 Level: Second
Bedroom Level: First
Dining Room Level: First
Family Room Level: First
Kitchen Level: First
Laundry Level: First
Master Bathroom Level: First
Master Bedroom Level: First
Office Level: First
Internet Options
Is High Speed Internet Available?: Yes
Location, Tax & Legal
St No: 1003
Street: Hampton
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: MO
Zip: 65240
County: Boone
Property Features
Bath 1: Full Incl Shower
Bath 2: Full Incl Shower
Bath 3: Full Incl Shower
Rooms: Bathroom; Bedroom; Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Dining Room; Family Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Master Bathroom; Master Bedroom; Office
Zoning: Other
Style: 2 Story
Exterior Appear: Stone; Vinyl Siding
Roof: Shingle
Drive Construc: Concrete
Garage: 3 Car; Attached
Cooling: 2 Unit; Central Air
Heat: Heat Pump
Sewer: Public Sewer
Water Heater: Gas
Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven; Built-In Range; Dishwasher; Ice Maker; Refrigerator
Basement: No
Basement Features: Slab
Features Exter: Concrete Parking; Front Porch; Lake Access; Landscaped; Porch Covered; Rear Porch; Sprinkler System; Underground Utilities
Features Inter: Bar; Eat-in Kitchen; Fireplace Gas; High Speed Internet; Main Level Laundry; Main Level Mstr Bdrm; Master Bath; Walk-in Shower; Walk-In Closet(s); Water Softener Owned
Lead Paint Disc: No
Seller Discl: Yes
Lock Box: None
Sign: Yes
Restrictions: Yes
Home Warranty: No
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional
Internet Type: Fiber
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width
Family RoomFirst145.00195.00
Dining RoomFirst123.00133.00
LaundryFirst95.0090.00
OfficeFirst139.00127.00
Master BathroomFirst94.0092.00
KitchenFirst133.0097.00
Master BedroomFirst146.00157.00
Bedroom 2Second1311.001511.00
Bedroom 3Second120.00120.00
BathroomSecond110.0079.00
BedroomFirst77.0073.00

Listing Office: Real Estate On The Move

Last Updated: October - 25 - 2026

The information being provided is for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. This serves as notice to those using the website that they may not use the data found here as the basis for a business enterprise.